Thursday, July 17, 2014

Infinite Possibility





Tee: Nordstrom
Shorts: American Eagle (super old) Almost Identical (& on sale!)
Sneakers: Converse

I got this tee at Nordstrom when I went shopping this past weekend... Honestly, I don't care what the shirt actually says, it's seriously the softest thing I've ever felt. 
It's on clearance so its not part of the anniversary sale.. I'm gonna wear this thing out!

I realized after I started editing these pictures that a delicate necklace would've gone perfect with this outfit!


Thanks so much for reading!


10 comments:

  1. OMG! I really love that shirt!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I have definitely bought so many shirts solely on the fact they they are sooo super soft. haha! Love that one tho!

    ReplyDelete
  3. A soft grey looks great with the shade of denim. I love graphic t-shirts, this is stylish yet very simple look.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Love that top, it is so much fun!
    http://tia-cherie.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. Awesome T- Shirt! This say it all. :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Love your Awesome T-Shirt! <3

    ReplyDelete
  7. Lovely Outfit .....really cool and clean .....<3
    www.theeche.com

    ReplyDelete